Warning: include(/var/chroot/home/content/32/4585632/html/cache/assets/themes.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/32/4585632/html/index.php on line 15

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '/var/chroot/home/content/32/4585632/html/cache/assets/themes.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/content/32/4585632/html/index.php on line 15

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/32/4585632/html/index.php:15) in /home/content/32/4585632/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/content/32/4585632/html/index.php:15) in /home/content/32/4585632/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 423

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/32/4585632/html/index.php:15) in /home/content/32/4585632/html/libraries/joomla/session/session.php on line 426
Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Preemiehelp privacy policy

Preemiehelp website provides information and services designed for parents, family, carers and professionals involved in all aspects of preterm birth.

This privacy statement applies to the Preemiehelp website only (also accessed via www.preemiehelp.com and www.premmieparents.com).

Your personal information is protected under the Privacy Act 1988. Preemiehelp collects personal and sensitive information if you choose to provide it, such as your email address. Your personal information will not be used other than for the purpose that you provide it without your consent.

Uses of personal information by Preemiehelp may include the provision of services; the development, maintenance and promotion of this website; evaluating Preemiehelp services, and conducting approved research. No information that personally identifies you is collected when you simply browse the site.

Preemiehelp will provide access to, and make corrections to, your personal information at your request, except in the circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988. Personal information will not be disclosed or used for purposes other than the stated uses, functions and activities of Preemiehelp, unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law.

Non-identifying statistical information collected could include your server address, the top level domain name (such as .gov, .com, .edu), pages accessed or downloaded, search terms used, the date and time of site visits, your operating system (such as Windows) or browser system (such as Internet Explorer), and the site from which you entered the Preemiehelp website or to which you exited.

If you have any questions about your privacy, please This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Help us help you!

help us help you!

Preemiehelp.com is here to provide preemie information, community and solutions to the people that need it most... you!
Preemie Help is also looking to provide a resource for any professionals that have contact with preterm babies and children in order to help them best understand the challenges that face a preemie. Get in contact to help us impact preemies.

Preemie, Premmie, or Prem?

Most babies spend between 38 and 42 weeks in their mother’s uterus. So, technically a preterm birth, preemie, premmie, or prem, is an infant who is born less than 37 completed gestational weeks. 


Read More: Defining Preterm birth


whitelogo

preemiebook-developement-and-NICU-footer

New Release - Preemie Development

All in one easy to read eguide

‘The complete preemie guide to: ‘Preemie development’ is the must have guide to the NICU for new preemie parents.

With an easy-to-read layout this comprehensive guide is over 130 pages of important information about the NICU and your preemie.

Using Adobe’s .pdf format makes the guide usable across a wide range of platforms from ipad to PC, smartphone to macbook.

Packed with extra features like progress charts, NICU checklists and plenty of others. ‘The preemie guide’ is a must for any new parents.


preemiebook-learnmore